LAWH x 5, 20th – 26th October 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 0829 BST on Saturday 20th October 2018: All climbers are ready and excited to start their climb today and we are departing Outpost...

view the listing

ROMC x 3, 20th – 26th October 2018 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph & Johnson Nyari, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Arnold Pallangyo, Dismas Damas, Bakari...

view the listing

ROMC x 3, 20th – 26th October 2018 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph & Johnson Nyari, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Arnold Pallangyo, Dismas Damas, Bakari...

view the listing

ROMC x 3, 20th – 26th October 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph & Johnson Nyari, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Arnold Pallangyo, Dismas Damas, Bakari...

view the listing

ROMC x 3, 20th – 26th October 2018

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph & Johnson Nyari, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Arnold Pallangyo, Dismas Damas, Bakari...

view the listing

SICA x 2, 16th – 22nd October 2018 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slaa, Cook: Naum Nkya, Senior Porters: Joseph Gabriel & Fadhili Mollel, Toilet Porter: Aman Kireto, Crew: Elibariki John, Josephat Kaaya, Erick Rutta, David...

view the listing

SICA x 2, 16th – 22nd October 2018 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slaa, Cook: Naum Nkya, Senior Porters: Joseph Gabriel & Fadhili Mollel, Toilet Porter: Aman Kireto, Crew: Elibariki John, Josephat Kaaya, Erick Rutta, David...

view the listing

GEWI x 4, 11th – 18th October 2018 – Day 8f

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Julius Mollel, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Paul Sigfrid, Erick Salim & Charles Ntaula, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Shabana Ntaula Pius...

view the listing

GEWI x 4, 11th – 18th October 2018 – Day 8e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Julius Mollel, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Paul Sigfrid, Erick Salim & Charles Ntaula, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Shabana Ntaula Pius...

view the listing

GEWI x 4, 11th – 18th October 2018 – Day 8d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Julius Mollel, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Paul Sigfrid, Erick Salim & Charles Ntaula, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Shabana Ntaula Pius...

view the listing