DOBR x 2, 10th – 17th July 2018

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: William Sianga, Cook: Juma Hassan, Senior Porters: Mustafa Ramadhani & Maliki Njinyay, Toilet Porter: Anaeli Meshack, Crew: Hassan Jumanne, Hamidu Abubakari, Iddy Muhenga, Julius Happison, Ramadhani Shabani, Edward Meshack, Christopher Mushi & Alifayo Nuru....

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 3f

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1202...

Read more

GOHA x 2, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 8b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Silvery Mhindi, Cook: Athuman Ramadhani, Senior Porters: Samson Fatael & Zebedayo Ronald, Toilet Porter: Victor Shayo, Crew: Emmanuel Jackson, Neemiah Leonard, Tito Gerson, Abdala Mbega, James Nassary, Lameck Mathayo & Richard Mwasi. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 3e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1502...

Read more

BOEL x 10, 10th – 17th July 2018

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Mwaijande Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1820 BST on Monday 9th July 2018: Done climbers briefing at Outpost lodge and all 10 climbers are doing great and ready to start their climb tomorrow.

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 3d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1129...

Read more

SAIA x 5, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 8a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwekilema & Aminiel Mziray,  Cook: Mwas Mitwango, Senior Porters: Rogoe Juma, Matata Mwanahamis, Daniel Kisongo, Idd Juju & Juma Hamis, Toilet Porter: Masuze Gohoti, Crew: Msira Julius, Omani Ngusero, Ruziwan Ibrahim, Andrea John, Paulo Atanas, Hussein...

Read more

ALKN x 2, 10th – 18th July 2018

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Calvin Heruman, Cook: Eliante John, Senior Porters: Kalosi Medadi & Anaeli Peter, Toilet Porter: Frank F. Massawe, Crew: Athuman Michael, Tongei Melau, Lewis Nelson, Rubeni Richard, Stanley Naftali, Efrem Kaaya & Emanuel Joseph. Trekking route: 9 Day TK Lemosho...

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 8a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 8b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1045...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

GOHA x 2, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 8a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Silvery Mhindi, Cook: Athuman Ramadhani, Senior Porters: Samson Fatael & Zebedayo Ronald, Toilet Porter: Victor Shayo, Crew: Emmanuel Jackson, Neemiah Leonard, Tito Gerson, Abdala Mbega, James Nassary, Lameck Mathayo & Richard Mwasi. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 0911...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 0749...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 8f

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

PRVA x 8, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guides: Peter Malya, Dickson Festo & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph,  Boniface Camillius,  Johnson Nyari,  Maliki Mahande,  Rajabu Ramadhani,  Juma Juma, Rickson Peter & Arnold Pallangyo, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhani, Crew:...

Read more