CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 3d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 2d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1302...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 8e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

JELO x 5, 2nd – 8th July 2018 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Nick Basso, Assistant Guides: Edwin Arbogast & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Mohamed Said, Senior Porters:  Habib Abdul, Emanuel Basso, Basil Charles, Godbless Nassari & Hashim Malya, Toilet Porter: Wills Stephano, Crew: August Sulle, Petrol Sulle, Emmanuel Elia, Emanuel Severing, Martin Joackim,...

Read more

PRVA x 8, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guides: Peter Malya, Dickson Festo & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph,  Boniface Camillius,  Johnson Nyari,  Maliki Mahande,  Rajabu Ramadhani,  Juma Juma, Rickson Peter & Arnold Pallangyo, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhani, Crew:...

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

PRVA x 8, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guides: Peter Malya, Dickson Festo & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph,  Boniface Camillius,  Johnson Nyari,  Maliki Mahande,  Rajabu Ramadhani,  Juma Juma, Rickson Peter & Arnold Pallangyo, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhani, Crew:...

Read more

PRVA x 8, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guides: Peter Malya, Dickson Festo & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph,  Boniface Camillius,  Johnson Nyari,  Maliki Mahande,  Rajabu Ramadhani,  Juma Juma, Rickson Peter & Arnold Pallangyo, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhani, Crew:...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 2c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1150...

Read more

SAIA x 5, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 7c – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwekilema & Aminiel Mziray,  Cook: Mwas Mitwango, Senior Porters: Rogoe Juma, Matata Mwanahamis, Daniel Kisongo, Idd Juju & Juma Hamis, Toilet Porter: Masuze Gohoti, Crew: Msira Julius, Omani Ngusero, Ruziwan Ibrahim, Andrea John, Paulo Atanas, Hussein...

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 7b – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

HEDA x 2, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Cook: Joseph Ezron, Crew: Shanan Jumanne, Emanuel Zakaria, Francis Peter & Mango zarakikya Trekking route: 8 Days TK Lemosho Route (Lite) Latest journal received at 1048 BST on Sunday 8th July 2018: We’ve just completed our trek today and we are at Chrisburger Restaurant now and...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 2b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1049...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 8d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 2a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 0846...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

SAIA x 5, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 7b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwekilema & Aminiel Mziray,  Cook: Mwas Mitwango, Senior Porters: Rogoe Juma, Matata Mwanahamis, Daniel Kisongo, Idd Juju & Juma Hamis, Toilet Porter: Masuze Gohoti, Crew: Msira Julius, Omani Ngusero, Ruziwan Ibrahim, Andrea John, Paulo Atanas, Hussein...

Read more

JELO x 5, 2nd – 8th July 2018 – Day 7b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Nick Basso, Assistant Guides: Edwin Arbogast & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Mohamed Said, Senior Porters:  Habib Abdul, Emanuel Basso, Basil Charles, Godbless Nassari & Hashim Malya, Toilet Porter: Wills Stephano, Crew: August Sulle, Petrol Sulle, Emmanuel Elia, Emanuel Severing, Martin Joackim,...

Read more