HEDA x 2, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 6b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Cook: Joseph Ezron, Crew: Shanan Jumanne, Emanuel Zakaria, Francis Peter & Mango zarakikya Trekking route:8 Days TK Lemosho Route (Lite) Latest journal received at 0855 BST on Saturday 7th July 2018: More photos at the summit.

Read more

PRVA x 8, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 2b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guides: Peter Malya, Dickson Festo & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph,  Boniface Camillius,  Johnson Nyari,  Maliki Mahande,  Rajabu Ramadhani,  Juma Juma, Rickson Peter & Arnold Pallangyo, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhani, Crew:...

Read more

HEDA x 2, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 6a – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Cook: Joseph Ezron, Crew: Shanan Jumanne, Emanuel Zakaria, Francis Peter & Mango zarakikya Trekking route:8 Days TK Lemosho Route (Lite) Latest journal received at 0802 BST on Saturday 7th July 2018: Both climbers did summit today safely at 06:53 am and they are very happy upon...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1344...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 7d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

GOHA x 2, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 6b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Silvery Mhindi, Cook: Athuman Ramadhani, Senior Porters: Samson Fatael & Zebedayo Ronald, Toilet Porter: Victor Shayo, Crew: Emmanuel Jackson, Neemiah Leonard, Tito Gerson, Abdala Mbega, James Nassary, Lameck Mathayo & Richard Mwasi. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1239...

Read more

SAIA x 5, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 6c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwekilema & Aminiel Mziray,  Cook: Mwas Mitwango, Senior Porters: Rogoe Juma, Matata Mwanahamis, Daniel Kisongo, Idd Juju & Juma Hamis, Toilet Porter: Masuze Gohoti, Crew: Msira Julius, Omani Ngusero, Ruziwan Ibrahim, Andrea John, Paulo Atanas, Hussein...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 7b – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1055...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 2c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

PRVA x 8, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 2a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guides: Peter Malya, Dickson Festo & Leodgard Sarita, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porters: Michael Joseph,  Boniface Camillius,  Johnson Nyari,  Maliki Mahande,  Rajabu Ramadhani,  Juma Juma, Rickson Peter & Arnold Pallangyo, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhani, Crew:...

Read more

ERRA x 2, 1st – 8th July 2018 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Fred Mathew, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Wilium Nyari, Senior Porters: Kalistu Lenard, Victor Julius, Toilet Porter: Baraka Lucas, Crew: Valeria Michael, Abdul Elius, Arnold Nyari, Moses Saitoti, Basil Dramas, Philiopo Nicomedy & Hendry Jackson. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest...

Read more

MOSK x 2, 7th – 13th July 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Prosper Malando, Assistant Guide: Calvin George, Cook: Nicky James, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Dominic Emanuel, Crew: Fred Kitomari, Lameck Zakaria,Charles Hamisi, Lusiani John, Emanuel Zebedayo, Revocatus Peter & Baraka Justice Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 0805...

Read more

SAIA x 5, 2nd – 9th July 2018 – Day 6b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwekilema & Aminiel Mziray,  Cook: Mwas Mitwango, Senior Porters: Rogoe Juma, Matata Mwanahamis, Daniel Kisongo, Idd Juju & Juma Hamis, Toilet Porter: Masuze Gohoti, Crew: Msira Julius, Omani Ngusero, Ruziwan Ibrahim, Andrea John, Paulo Atanas, Hussein...

Read more

PHGA x 3, 1st – 7th July 2018 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 0839 BST on Saturday 7th July 2018: Last day of our team at the mountain and we are heading to the exit gate of the mountain thru Mweka gate, all climbers are still in good condition and healthy after their successful summit...

Read more

CHJE x 3/2, 6th – 12th July 2018 – Day 2b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slah, Cook: Paul Peter, Senior Porters: Patric Andrew, Salvastory Heriel & Ngira ndewario, Toilet Porter: Living Arboghast, Crew: Apolnary Msaki, Kelvin Victor, Justin Jonas, Philemon Koroson, Basil Damas, Gabriel Lawi, Estomii Onesmo & Elibariki Thomas....

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 6c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more

CLKA x 2, 2nd – 9th June 2018 – Day 6b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: John Naiman, Assistant Guide: Leodgard Sarita, Cook: William Nyari, Senior Porters: Jastin Maretu & George Charles, Toilet Porter: Maziku Nkwabi, Crew: Manase Mnzava, Frank Owenya, Alex Nyari, Jastin Napaya, Ismael Hatib, Godfrey Amos, Mosses Papai & Victor Joachim. Trekking route: 8 Day TK...

Read more