KITA x 2, 14th – 20th February 2018 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guide: Dickson Festo, Cook: Abubakari Mbega, Senior Porter: Lordgard Pastor & Artas Richard, Toilet Porter: Melekizedeki Mushi , Crew: Amri Salim, Amani Matayo, Pinieli Balozi, Eliakimu Munuo, Erasto Lukas, Magembe Singu & Josho Matteo Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai...

Read more

NIDE x 2, 18th – 25th February 2018

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Mwaijande. Assistant Guide: Leodigad Sarita, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Abdula Mbega & Laurent Raphael, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Bizzu Ramadan, Joshua Mark, Alpha Lesion, Is mail Hussein, Manase Mzava & Joseph Mgina. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal...

Read more

CABE x 3, 17th – 23rd February 2018 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: John Noah, Senior Porter: Zakaria Mollel, Joshua Aloyce & Tumaini Godson, Toilet Crew: Amani Kiretu, Crew: Athumani Michael, Eliud Zadock, Jonas Taty, Ruben Richard, Melau Mbaayo, Robert Shiyo, Michael Peter, Victor Rogart & Gift Peter...

Read more

CABE x 3, 17th – 23rd February 2018 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: John Noah, Senior Porter: Zakaria Mollel, Joshua Aloyce & Tumaini Godson, Toilet Crew: Amani Kiretu, Crew: Athumani Michael, Eliud Zadock, Jonas Taty, Ruben Richard, Melau Mbaayo, Robert Shiyo, Michael Peter, Victor Rogart & Gift Peter...

Read more

KITA x 2, 14th – 20th February 2018 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guide: Dickson Festo, Cook: Abubakari Mbega, Senior Porter: Lordgard Pastor & Artas Richard, Toilet Porter: Melekizedeki Mushi , Crew: Amri Salim, Amani Matayo, Pinieli Balozi, Eliakimu Munuo, Erasto Lukas, Magembe Singu & Josho Matteo Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai...

Read more

CABE x 3, 17th – 23rd February 2018 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: John Noah, Senior Porter: Zakaria Mollel, Joshua Aloyce & Tumaini Godson, Toilet Crew: Amani Kiretu, Crew: Athumani Michael, Eliud Zadock, Jonas Taty, Ruben Richard, Melau Mbaayo, Robert Shiyo, Michael Peter, Victor Rogart & Gift Peter...

Read more

CABE x 3, 17th – 23rd February 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: John Noah, Senior Porter: Zakaria Mollel, Joshua Aloyce & Tumaini Godson, Toilet Crew: Amani Kiretu, Crew: Athumani Michael, Eliud Zadock, Jonas Taty, Ruben Richard, Melau Mbaayo, Robert Shiyo, Michael Peter, Victor Rogart & Gift Peter...

Read more

KITA x 2, 14th – 20th February 2018 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guide: Dickson Festo, Cook: Abubakari Mbega, Senior Porter: Lordgard Pastor & Artas Richard, Toilet Porter: Melekizedeki Mushi , Crew: Amri Salim, Amani Matayo, Pinieli Balozi, Eliakimu Munuo, Erasto Lukas, Magembe Singu & Josho Matteo Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai...

Read more