SUMI x 5, 14th – 20th January 2018 – Day 1e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa & Kelvin Helman, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Joseph Mgina, Pendael Samwel & Bizzu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Abros Leo, Aman Matayo, Abuu Mbega, Victor Rogate,  Oscar Gelvas,...

Read more

ARWA x 6, 8th – 14th January 2018 – Day 7d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: George Makacha & Fred Achedo, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: YahayaAbdala, Fadhil Mollel, Amani Kireto, Erick Ruta, James Robert, Goodluck Mbise, Toilet Porter: Izack Luke, Crew: Maiko Mbise, Emanuel Meleki, Abdul Aziz, Inocent Ngowi, Jackson John, Ismail Atibu,...

Read more

SUMI x 5, 14th – 20th January 2018 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa & Kelvin Helman, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Joseph Mgina, Pendael Samwel & Bizzu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Abros Leo, Aman Matayo, Abuu Mbega, Victor Rogate,  Oscar Gelvas,...

Read more

SUMI x 5, 14th – 20th January 2018 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa & Kelvin Helman, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Joseph Mgina, Pendael Samwel & Bizzu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Abros Leo, Aman Matayo, Abuu Mbega, Victor Rogate,  Oscar Gelvas,...

Read more

ARWA x 6, 8th – 14th January 2018 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: George Makacha & Fred Achedo, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: YahayaAbdala, Fadhil Mollel, Amani Kireto, Erick Ruta, James Robert, Goodluck Mbise, Toilet Porter: Izack Luke, Crew: Maiko Mbise, Emanuel Meleki, Abdul Aziz, Inocent Ngowi, Jackson John, Ismail Atibu,...

Read more

SUMI x 5, 14th – 20th January 2018 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa & Kelvin Helman, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Joseph Mgina, Pendael Samwel & Bizzu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Abros Leo, Aman Matayo, Abuu Mbega, Victor Rogate,  Oscar Gelvas,...

Read more

JAMC x 7, 11th – 17th January 2018 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Thomas Jonas & Ibrahim Mashaka, Cook: Mwasi Mikwango, Senior Porter: Ibrahimu Matata, Idd Jufu, Masuzi Golot, Berendani Ipini, Mgeto Matuko, Mgabo Sikimali & Lord Pastory, Toilet Porter: Richard Maglani, Crew: Antoni manyama, Pius Zakaria, Richard Magilani,...

Read more

SUMI x 5, 14th – 20th January 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa & Kelvin Helman, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Joseph Mgina, Pendael Samwel & Bizzu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Abros Leo, Aman Matayo, Abuu Mbega, Victor Rogate,  Oscar Gelvas,...

Read more

JAMC x 7, 11th – 17th January 2018 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Thomas Jonas & Ibrahim Mashaka, Cook: Mwasi Mikwango, Senior Porter: Ibrahimu Matata, Idd Jufu, Masuzi Golot, Berendani Ipini, Mgeto Matuko, Mgabo Sikimali & Lord Pastory, Toilet Porter: Richard Maglani, Crew: Antoni manyama, Pius Zakaria, Richard Magilani,...

Read more

FRCU-K, 14th – 19th January 2018 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Apollo Temu, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Mosses Saitoti & Joseph Kijo, Toilet Porter: Living Arbogasti, Crew:  David Materu, Erasto Lukas, Balwid Maiki, Jofrey Inyasi, Daniel Sule & Shedrak Olota. Trekking route: 6 Day Machame Latest journal received at...

Read more

ARWA x 6, 8th – 14th January 2018 – Day 7b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: George Makacha & Fred Achedo, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: YahayaAbdala, Fadhil Mollel, Amani Kireto, Erick Ruta, James Robert, Goodluck Mbise, Toilet Porter: Izack Luke, Crew: Maiko Mbise, Emanuel Meleki, Abdul Aziz, Inocent Ngowi, Jackson John, Ismail Atibu,...

Read more

FRCU-K, 14th – 19th January 2018 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Apollo Temu, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Mosses Saitoti & Joseph Kijo, Toilet Porter: Living Arbogasti, Crew:  David Materu, Erasto Lukas, Balwid Maiki, Jofrey Inyasi, Daniel Sule & Shedrak Olota. Trekking route: 6 Day Machame Latest journal received at...

Read more

JAMC x 7, 11th – 17th January 2018 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guides: Thomas Jonas & Ibrahim Mashaka, Cook: Mwasi Mikwango, Senior Porter: Ibrahimu Matata, Idd Jufu, Masuzi Golot, Berendani Ipini, Mgeto Matuko, Mgabo Sikimali & Lord Pastory, Toilet Porter: Richard Maglani, Crew: Antoni manyama, Pius Zakaria, Richard Magilani,...

Read more

FRCU-K, 14th – 19th January 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Apollo Temu, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Mosses Saitoti & Joseph Kijo, Toilet Porter: Living Arbogasti, Crew:  David Materu, Erasto Lukas, Balwid Maiki, Jofrey Inyasi, Daniel Sule & Shedrak Olota. Trekking route: 6 Day Machame Latest journal received at...

Read more

ARWA x 6, 8th – 14th January 2018 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: George Makacha & Fred Achedo, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: YahayaAbdala, Fadhil Mollel, Amani Kireto, Erick Ruta, James Robert, Goodluck Mbise, Toilet Porter: Izack Luke, Crew: Maiko Mbise, Emanuel Meleki, Abdul Aziz, Inocent Ngowi, Jackson John, Ismail Atibu,...

Read more