SYHU x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Raymond Olotu, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porter: Johnson Nyari & Michael Alex, Crew: Kibwana Ramadhani, Boniface Camilius, Selemani Juma, Rajabu Ramadhani, Said Adam, Anorld Palangyo, Bakari Mohammed, Rickson Peter & Juma Juma Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai...

Read more

HABR x 2, 27th Dec. 2017 – 2nd Jan. 2018

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: Filex Mwakilema, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: Yahaya Abdala & Japhet Miage, Toilet Porter: Izack Luke, Crew: Ismail Mtata, Amani Kireto, Goodluck Mbise,  Maiko Mbise, James,Robert, Fadhili Mollel & Omary Ramadhani. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho (Excel)...

Read more

HECO x 4, 20th – 26th December 2017 – Day 7b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Guido Massawe, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho. Abdalah Nchimikha, Tongei Melau, Justine Maretu, Toilet Porter: Hakimu David, Crew: Andrea John, Mathias Rupia, Naiman Akyoo, Gidion Akyoo, Hadson Mollel, Elisha Mollel, Zuber Msabaha, Frank Singo, Rama Jumbe...

Read more

ANBL x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slaa, Cook: Elisante John, Senior Porter: Amosi John & Anaeli Peter, Toilet Porter: Frank F.Massawe, Crew:Athumani Michael, Efrem Kaaya, Lameki Zabuloni, Patrick Andrea, Joseph Genadi, Levisi Nelson & Rubeni Richard Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho (Western...

Read more

BACL x 2, 23rd – 29th December 2017 – Day 4d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Richard Emilio, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Jofrey Inyasi & John Karan, Crew:  Shedrak Thomas, Joseph Kijo, Andrew John, Gasper Gerald, Mosses Saitoti, Daniel Sulle, Jacob Mushi & Ali Mohammed Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at...

Read more

SYHU x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Raymond Olotu, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porter: Johnson Nyari & Michael Alex, Crew: Kibwana Ramadhani, Boniface Camilius, Selemani Juma, Rajabu Ramadhani, Said Adam, Anorld Palangyo, Bakari Mohammed, Rickson Peter & Juma Juma Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai...

Read more

ASPA x 4, 19th – 26th December 2017 – Day 8c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guide: Noel Ngoye, Senior Porters: Leopadi Amon, Abdallah Mbega, Laurent Rafaeli & Manase Mzava, Cook: Bizuu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Peterson Kimaro, Ambrosi Leo, Sheba Samweli, George Laizer, Iwana Maige, Amani Matayo, Joseph Mgina,...

Read more

ANBL x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slaa, Cook: Elisante John, Senior Porter: Amosi John & Anaeli Peter, Toilet Porter: Frank F.Massawe, Crew:Athumani Michael, Efrem Kaaya, Lameki Zabuloni, Patrick Andrea, Joseph Genadi, Levisi Nelson & Rubeni Richard Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho (Western...

Read more

SYHU x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Raymond Olotu, Cook: Yasin Juma, Senior Porter: Johnson Nyari & Michael Alex, Crew: Kibwana Ramadhani, Boniface Camilius, Selemani Juma, Rajabu Ramadhani, Said Adam, Anorld Palangyo, Bakari Mohammed, Rickson Peter & Juma Juma Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai...

Read more

ANBL x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slaa, Cook: Elisante John, Senior Porter: Amosi John & Anaeli Peter, Toilet Porter: Frank F.Massawe, Crew:Athumani Michael, Efrem Kaaya, Lameki Zabuloni, Patrick Andrea, Joseph Genadi, Levisi Nelson & Rubeni Richard Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho (Western...

Read more

SADA x 4, 21st – 27th December 2017 – Day 6a – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guide: Fred Achedo, Cook: Baraka Ndege, Senior Porter: Berendan Ipin, Ibrahim Matata, Msira Julius,Oden Ngusi, Crew: Robert Mitwango, Bonifas Kashiri, Innocent Ngoi,Juma Hamis, Liziwan Ibrahim, Masuze Gohoti, Juma Mussa, Idd Juju, Mkaka Kesoka, Richard Magiran, Anton Makakara...

Read more

BACL x 2, 23rd – 29th December 2017 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Richard Emilio, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Jofrey Inyasi & John Karan, Crew:  Shedrak Thomas, Joseph Kijo, Andrew John, Gasper Gerald, Mosses Saitoti, Daniel Sulle, Jacob Mushi & Ali Mohammed Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at...

Read more

SAMA x 2, 26th Dec. 2017 – 1st Jan. 2018 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kefas Mollel,  Assistant Guide: Laurent Moto, Cook: Nickson James, Senior Porter: George Gaspa & Daniel Samson, Crew:  Andason Msuya, Daniel Eliudi, Mika Moinget, Jacson Mingwani, Emanuel Zebedayo, Ayubu Sakeyan & Carlos Midady. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1342...

Read more

ASPA x 4, 19th – 26th December 2017 – Day 8b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guide: Noel Ngoye, Senior Porters: Leopadi Amon, Abdallah Mbega, Laurent Rafaeli & Manase Mzava, Cook: Bizuu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Peterson Kimaro, Ambrosi Leo, Sheba Samweli, George Laizer, Iwana Maige, Amani Matayo, Joseph Mgina,...

Read more

ANBL x 2, 24th – 30th December 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Jacob Slaa, Cook: Elisante John, Senior Porter: Amosi John & Anaeli Peter, Toilet Porter: Frank F.Massawe, Crew:Athumani Michael, Efrem Kaaya, Lameki Zabuloni, Patrick Andrea, Joseph Genadi, Levisi Nelson & Rubeni Richard Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho (Western...

Read more

HECO x 4, 20th – 26th December 2017 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Guido Massawe, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho. Abdalah Nchimikha, Tongei Melau, Justine Maretu, Toilet Porter: Hakimu David, Crew: Andrea John, Mathias Rupia, Naiman Akyoo, Gidion Akyoo, Hadson Mollel, Elisha Mollel, Zuber Msabaha, Frank Singo, Rama Jumbe...

Read more

SAMA x 2, 26th Dec. 2017 – 1st Jan. 2018 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kefas Mollel,  Assistant Guide: Laurent Moto, Cook: Nickson James, Senior Porter: George Gaspa & Daniel Samson, Crew:  Andason Msuya, Daniel Eliudi, Mika Moinget, Jacson Mingwani, Emanuel Zebedayo, Ayubu Sakeyan & Carlos Midady. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1258...

Read more

BACL x 2, 23rd – 29th December 2017 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Richard Emilio, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Jofrey Inyasi & John Karan, Crew:  Shedrak Thomas, Joseph Kijo, Andrew John, Gasper Gerald, Mosses Saitoti, Daniel Sulle, Jacob Mushi & Ali Mohammed Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at...

Read more

SAMA x 2, 26th Dec. 2017 – 1st Jan. 2018 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kefas Mollel,  Assistant Guide: Laurent Moto, Cook: Nickson James, Senior Porter: George Gaspa & Daniel Samson, Crew:  Andason Msuya, Daniel Eliudi, Mika Moinget, Jacson Mingwani, Emanuel Zebedayo, Ayubu Sakeyan & Carlos Midady. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 0745...

Read more

BACL x 2, 23rd – 29th December 2017 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui,  Assistant Guide: Richard Emilio, Cook: Exaud Jeofrey, Senior Porter: Jofrey Inyasi & John Karan, Crew:  Shedrak Thomas, Joseph Kijo, Andrew John, Gasper Gerald, Mosses Saitoti, Daniel Sulle, Jacob Mushi & Ali Mohammed Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at...

Read more