GESH x 3, 16th – 22nd December 2017 – Day 5a – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo, Assistant Guide: Dickson Festo, Cook: James Kaumba, Senior Porter: Emmanuel Mrema, Samora Matias & Faustina Bernado, Crew: Stanley Shayo, Rama Sandy, Salimo Juma, Athumani Waziri, Anthony Inyasi, Laurent Gasper, Hemed Saidy, Victor Rita, Valerian Kiungai, Rashid Mailika & Emaniel...

Read more

SADA x 4, 21st – 27th December 2017

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Hesbon Gohoti, Assistant Guide: Fred Achedo, Cook: Baraka Ndege, Senior Porter: Berendan Ipin, Ibrahim Matata, Msira Julius,Oden Ngusi, Crew: Robert Mitwango, Bonifas Kashiri, Innocent Ngoi,Juma Hamis, Liziwan Ibrahim, Masuze Gohoti, Juma Mussa, Idd Juju, Mkaka Kesoka, Richard Magiran, Anton Makakara...

Read more

ANJA x 2, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Cook: Emmanuel Mrema, Senior Porter: Baraka Azael & Abel Lazaro, Crew: John Noah, Amani Kiretu, alen Mkwele, Kizito Molle, Victor Shayo, Zakaria Mollel & Amri Zaidi. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1431 GMT on Wednesday 20th December 2017: Acclimatising...

Read more

WHJO x 3, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: Prosper Marando, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: Yahaya Abdallah, Fadhil Mollel & Joseph Gabriel, Crew: Japhet Miage, James Robert, Revocatus Petter, Emmanuel Melek, Elinariki Philipo, Jishua Kasmir, Eric Rutandaza, Goodluck Mbise, Langael Kitomari & Maiko...

Read more

ANJA x 2, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Cook: Emmanuel Mrema, Senior Porter: Baraka Azael & Abel Lazaro, Crew: John Noah, Amani Kiretu, alen Mkwele, Kizito Molle, Victor Shayo, Zakaria Mollel & Amri Zaidi. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1244 GMT on Wednesday 20th December 2017: Both climbers...

Read more

ASPA x 4, 19th – 26th December 2017 – Day 2b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guide: Noel Ngoye, Senior Porters: Leopadi Amon, Abdallah Mbega, Laurent Rafaeli & Manase Mzava, Cook: Bizuu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Peterson Kimaro, Ambrosi Leo, Sheba Samweli, George Laizer, Iwana Maige, Amani Matayo, Joseph Mgina,...

Read more

ASPA x 4, 19th – 26th December 2017 – Day 2a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guide: Noel Ngoye, Senior Porters: Leopadi Amon, Abdallah Mbega, Laurent Rafaeli & Manase Mzava, Cook: Bizuu Ramadhani, Toilet Porter: Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Peterson Kimaro, Ambrosi Leo, Sheba Samweli, George Laizer, Iwana Maige, Amani Matayo, Joseph Mgina,...

Read more

AFIN x 9, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Nick Basso, Assistant Guides: George Makacha, Apolinary Temu & John Naiman, Cook: Mohammed Said, Senior Porter: Habibu Abdul, August Sulle, Willie Stephano, Hashim Malya, Petro Sulle, Godbless Nassar, anney Basso, Bazil Charles & Salmin, Crew: Zakayo Hamis, Ismail Hosen, Makor Kasera, Piniely...

Read more

HECO x 4, 20th – 26th December 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Guido Massawe, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho. Abdalah Nchimikha, Tongei Melau, Justine Maretu, Toilet Porter: Hakimu David, Crew: Andrea John, Mathias Rupia, Naiman Akyoo, Gidion Akyoo, Hadson Mollel, Elisha Mollel, Zuber Msabaha, Frank Singo, Rama Jumbe...

Read more

HECO x 4, 20th – 26th December 2017 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Guido Massawe, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho. Abdalah Nchimikha, Tongei Melau, Justine Maretu, Toilet Porter: Hakimu David, Crew: Andrea John, Mathias Rupia, Naiman Akyoo, Gidion Akyoo, Hadson Mollel, Elisha Mollel, Zuber Msabaha, Frank Singo, Rama Jumbe...

Read more

AFIN x 9, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Nick Basso, Assistant Guides: George Makacha, Apolinary Temu & John Naiman, Cook: Mohammed Said, Senior Porter: Habibu Abdul, August Sulle, Willie Stephano, Hashim Malya, Petro Sulle, Godbless Nassar, anney Basso, Bazil Charles & Salmin, Crew: Zakayo Hamis, Ismail Hosen, Makor Kasera, Piniely...

Read more

WHJO x 3, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: Prosper Marando, Cook: Nahumu Nkaya, Senior Porter: Yahaya Abdallah, Fadhil Mollel & Joseph Gabriel, Crew: Japhet Miage, James Robert, Revocatus Petter, Emmanuel Melek, Elinariki Philipo, Jishua Kasmir, Eric Rutandaza, Goodluck Mbise, Langael Kitomari & Maiko...

Read more

HECO x 4, 20th – 26th December 2017 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Guido Massawe, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho. Abdalah Nchimikha, Tongei Melau, Justine Maretu, Toilet Porter: Hakimu David, Crew: Andrea John, Mathias Rupia, Naiman Akyoo, Gidion Akyoo, Hadson Mollel, Elisha Mollel, Zuber Msabaha, Frank Singo, Rama Jumbe...

Read more

AFIN x 9, 18th – 24th December 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Nick Basso, Assistant Guides: George Makacha, Apolinary Temu & John Naiman, Cook: Mohammed Said, Senior Porter: Habibu Abdul, August Sulle, Willie Stephano, Hashim Malya, Petro Sulle, Godbless Nassar, anney Basso, Bazil Charles & Salmin, Crew: Zakayo Hamis, Ismail Hosen, Makor Kasera, Piniely...

Read more