HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 3e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

CAAT x 5, 5th – 12th October 2017 – Day 8d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Dickson Festo Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1505 BST Thursday 12th October 2017: All climbers are back safely at their hotel and they are holding their Summit certificate from Team kilimanjaro in recognition for their successful summit.

Read more

HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 3d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

ADLA x 2, 8th – 14th October 2017 – Day 5c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Edwin Arobogast, Cook: Athumani Ramadhani, Crew: Kalosi Medadi & Jakob Melau, Toilet Porter: Mohammed Adamu, Crew: Magembe Singu, Dickson Jairosi, Shabani Gembe, Abubakari Shabani, Hosen Issa Selema, Haji Majidi & Robert Shio. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest...

Read more

JASO x 4, 10th – 17th October 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Baraka Nkya, Crew: Salim Juma, Emanuel Mrema, Antony Inyas & Laurent Gasper, Toilet Porter: Rama Said, Crew: Stanley Shayo, Daniel Richard, Philemon Phidelis, Hemed Said, Asuman Wazir, Obed Adamson, Faustine Bernald, Obed Lazaro, Lordgard Methew &...

Read more

CAAT x 5, 5th – 12th October 2017 – Day 8c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Dickson Festo Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1239 BST Thursday 12th October 2017: All climbers are having a great lunch at Chrisburger Restaurant after their successful climb and they feel great and very happy.

Read more

JASO x 4, 10th – 17th October 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Baraka Nkya, Crew: Salim Juma, Emanuel Mrema, Antony Inyas & Laurent Gasper, Toilet Porter: Rama Said, Crew: Stanley Shayo, Daniel Richard, Philemon Phidelis, Hemed Said, Asuman Wazir, Obed Adamson, Faustine Bernald, Obed Lazaro, Lordgard Methew &...

Read more

PEMA x 8, 8th – 13th October 2017 – Day 5d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Filex Mwakilemq, Silver Muhindi & James Joseph, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Lauren Raphael, Manase Mzava, Pendael Samwel, Bizzu Ramadan, Abros Leo, Aman Mathayo & Bony Masai, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro & Juma Hamis, Crew: Fransis...

Read more

DACH x 4, 12th – 18th October 2017 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Noel Kileo, Cook: Omary Gembe, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani,Haruna Mensa, Joshua Akyoo & Eliudy Zadock, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Erick Salimu Japhee Willium, Baraka William, John William, Julius Kasmiri, Jonathan Gunda, Hiar Kitaba, Paul Sigfrid & John...

Read more

PEMA x 8, 8th – 13th October 2017 – Day 5c – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Filex Mwakilemq, Silver Muhindi & James Joseph, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Lauren Raphael, Manase Mzava, Pendael Samwel, Bizzu Ramadan, Abros Leo, Aman Mathayo & Bony Masai, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro & Juma Hamis, Crew: Fransis...

Read more

ALMO x 4, 9th – 15th October 2017 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Mango Sarakikya, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho, Samora Mathias, Justin Maretu & Hakimu David, Crew: Elisha Molel, Mathayo Singo, Steven Costar, Eden Masare, Tito Nko, Calvin David, Emanuel Kaaya, Zuber Adhumani, Gidion Nko, Joseph Gabriel &...

Read more

HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

DACH x 4, 12th – 18th October 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Noel Kileo, Cook: Omary Gembe, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani,Haruna Mensa, Joshua Akyoo & Eliudy Zadock, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Erick Salimu Japhee Willium, Baraka William, John William, Julius Kasmiri, Jonathan Gunda, Hiar Kitaba, Paul Sigfrid & John...

Read more

CAAT x 5, 5th – 12th October 2017 – Day 8b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Dickson Festo Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1105 BST Thursday 12th October 2017: We arrived safe at the exit gate of the mountain and our 8 days TK Lemosho route ended today and we are now signing out thenafter heading to Moshi town for lunch.

Read more

DACH x 4, 12th – 18th October 2017 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Noel Kileo, Cook: Omary Gembe, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani,Haruna Mensa, Joshua Akyoo & Eliudy Zadock, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Erick Salimu Japhee Willium, Baraka William, John William, Julius Kasmiri, Jonathan Gunda, Hiar Kitaba, Paul Sigfrid & John...

Read more

ADLA x 2, 8th – 14th October 2017 – Day 5b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Edwin Arobogast, Cook: Athumani Ramadhani, Crew: Kalosi Medadi & Jakob Melau, Toilet Porter: Mohammed Adamu, Crew: Magembe Singu, Dickson Jairosi, Shabani Gembe, Abubakari Shabani, Hosen Issa Selema, Haji Majidi & Robert Shio. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest...

Read more

PEMA x 8, 8th – 13th October 2017 – Day 5b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Filex Mwakilemq, Silver Muhindi & James Joseph, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Lauren Raphael, Manase Mzava, Pendael Samwel, Bizzu Ramadan, Abros Leo, Aman Mathayo & Bony Masai, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro & Juma Hamis, Crew: Fransis...

Read more

ALMO x 4, 9th – 15th October 2017 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Mango Sarakikya, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho, Samora Mathias, Justin Maretu & Hakimu David, Crew: Elisha Molel, Mathayo Singo, Steven Costar, Eden Masare, Tito Nko, Calvin David, Emanuel Kaaya, Zuber Adhumani, Gidion Nko, Joseph Gabriel &...

Read more

HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

DACH x 4, 12th – 18th October 2017 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guide: Noel Kileo, Cook: Omary Gembe, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani,Haruna Mensa, Joshua Akyoo & Eliudy Zadock, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota, Crew: Erick Salimu Japhee Willium, Baraka William, John William, Julius Kasmiri, Jonathan Gunda, Hiar Kitaba, Paul Sigfrid & John...

Read more