TOSK x 2, 3rd – 10th October 2017 – Day 8f

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Guide: Peter Mallya, Cook: Stephano Molell, Senior Porters: -Edward Meshaki & Idy Muenga, Toilet Porter: Ignas Mwacha, Crew: Gerald Abraham, Edward Meshaki, Idy Muenga, Normal Porters, Julia’s Happy, Samwel Hamaniel, Victor Juliasi, Richard Amir, Isack Jackson &...

Read more

TOSK x 2, 3rd – 10th October 2017 – Day 8e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Guide: Peter Mallya, Cook: Stephano Molell, Senior Porters: -Edward Meshaki & Idy Muenga, Toilet Porter: Ignas Mwacha, Crew: Gerald Abraham, Edward Meshaki, Idy Muenga, Normal Porters, Julia’s Happy, Samwel Hamaniel, Victor Juliasi, Richard Amir, Isack Jackson &...

Read more

ADLA x 2, 8th – 14th October 2017 – Day 3d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Edwin Arobogast, Cook: Athumani Ramadhani, Crew: Kalosi Medadi & Jakob Melau, Toilet Porter: Mohammed Adamu, Crew: Magembe Singu, Dickson Jairosi, Shabani Gembe, Abubakari Shabani, Hosen Issa Selema, Haji Majidi & Robert Shio. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest...

Read more

METU x 4, 4th – 11 October 2017 – Day 7d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui, Assistant Guide: Alex Michael, Cook: Exaud Jofrey, Crew: Jabir Yusuph, Isa Yahaya, Andrew John & Joseph Kijo, Toilet Porter: Gasper Jems, Crew: Nuhu Musa, Leordigard Shayo, Yohana Musa, Daud John, Jofrey Inyasi, John Karan, Daniel Shauri, Kelvin Immanuel, Immanuel Charles, Victor Paul...

Read more

PEMA x 8, 8th – 13th October 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Filex Mwakilemq, Silver Muhindi & James Joseph, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Lauren Raphael, Manase Mzava, Pendael Samwel, Bizzu Ramadan, Abros Leo, Aman Mathayo & Bony Masai, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro & Juma Hamis, Crew: Fransis...

Read more

CAAT x 5, 5th – 12th October 2017 – Day 6d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Dickson Festo Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1405 BST Tuesday 10th October 2017: Acclimatization hiking at the top of School hut in preparation for our summit bid tomorrow and everyone are doing great.

Read more

HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

ADLA x 2, 8th – 14th October 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Edwin Arobogast, Cook: Athumani Ramadhani, Crew: Kalosi Medadi & Jakob Melau, Toilet Porter: Mohammed Adamu, Crew: Magembe Singu, Dickson Jairosi, Shabani Gembe, Abubakari Shabani, Hosen Issa Selema, Haji Majidi & Robert Shio. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest...

Read more

TOSK x 2, 3rd – 10th October 2017 – Day 8d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Guide: Peter Mallya, Cook: Stephano Molell, Senior Porters: -Edward Meshaki & Idy Muenga, Toilet Porter: Ignas Mwacha, Crew: Gerald Abraham, Edward Meshaki, Idy Muenga, Normal Porters, Julia’s Happy, Samwel Hamaniel, Victor Juliasi, Richard Amir, Isack Jackson &...

Read more

PEMA x 8, 8th – 13th October 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Filex Mwakilemq, Silver Muhindi & James Joseph, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Lauren Raphael, Manase Mzava, Pendael Samwel, Bizzu Ramadan, Abros Leo, Aman Mathayo & Bony Masai, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro & Juma Hamis, Crew: Fransis...

Read more

HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

JASO x 4, 10th – 17th October 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Baraka Nkya, Crew: Salim Juma, Emanuel Mrema, Antony Inyas & Laurent Gasper, Toilet Porter: Rama Said, Crew: Stanley Shayo, Daniel Richard, Philemon Phidelis, Hemed Said, Asuman Wazir, Obed Adamson, Faustine Bernald, Obed Lazaro, Lordgard Methew &...

Read more

PEMA x 8, 8th – 13th October 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Filex Mwakilemq, Silver Muhindi & James Joseph, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Lauren Raphael, Manase Mzava, Pendael Samwel, Bizzu Ramadan, Abros Leo, Aman Mathayo & Bony Masai, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro & Juma Hamis, Crew: Fransis...

Read more

JASO x 4, 10th – 17th October 2017 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo, Assistant Guide: Fred Matthew, Cook: Baraka Nkya, Crew: Salim Juma, Emanuel Mrema, Antony Inyas & Laurent Gasper, Toilet Porter: Rama Said, Crew: Stanley Shayo, Daniel Richard, Philemon Phidelis, Hemed Said, Asuman Wazir, Obed Adamson, Faustine Bernald, Obed Lazaro, Lordgard Methew &...

Read more

METU x 4, 4th – 11 October 2017 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Jackson Mtui, Assistant Guide: Alex Michael, Cook: Exaud Jofrey, Crew: Jabir Yusuph, Isa Yahaya, Andrew John & Joseph Kijo, Toilet Porter: Gasper Jems, Crew: Nuhu Musa, Leordigard Shayo, Yohana Musa, Daud John, Jofrey Inyasi, John Karan, Daniel Shauri, Kelvin Immanuel, Immanuel Charles, Victor Paul...

Read more

ADLA x 2, 8th – 14th October 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank John, Assistant Guide: Edwin Arobogast, Cook: Athumani Ramadhani, Crew: Kalosi Medadi & Jakob Melau, Toilet Porter: Mohammed Adamu, Crew: Magembe Singu, Dickson Jairosi, Shabani Gembe, Abubakari Shabani, Hosen Issa Selema, Haji Majidi & Robert Shio. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest...

Read more

HETR x 3, 10th – 16th October 2017 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: John Naiman, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari, Seleman Juma & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Bakari Selemani, Rajabu Ramadhani, Juma Juma, Said Adam, Boniface Camilius, Anold Pallangyo, Albazir Dinya & Shaibu Selemani. Trekking route: 7...

Read more

CAAT x 5, 5th – 12th October 2017 – Day 6c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Dickson Festo Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at 1202 BST Tuesday 10th October 2017: We arrived well at School hut and everything is doing very well here, all climbers are just waiting for their summit attempt tomorrow, weather was still great.

Read more

TOSK x 2, 3rd – 10th October 2017 – Day 8c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Guide: Peter Mallya, Cook: Stephano Molell, Senior Porters: -Edward Meshaki & Idy Muenga, Toilet Porter: Ignas Mwacha, Crew: Gerald Abraham, Edward Meshaki, Idy Muenga, Normal Porters, Julia’s Happy, Samwel Hamaniel, Victor Juliasi, Richard Amir, Isack Jackson &...

Read more

ALMO x 4, 9th – 15th October 2017 – Day 2c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Mango Sarakikya, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Samwel Datho, Samora Mathias, Justin Maretu & Hakimu David, Crew: Elisha Molel, Mathayo Singo, Steven Costar, Eden Masare, Tito Nko, Calvin David, Emanuel Kaaya, Zuber Adhumani, Gidion Nko, Joseph Gabriel &...

Read more