TEFL x 2, 27th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: Juma Hassan, Crew: Anaeli Meshack & Alexandra Olokula Trekking route: 6 Day Umbwe (Western Breach) Latest journal received at 1906 BST Saturday 30th September 2017: Both climbers are back safely at their hotel from the mountain and they are very...

Read more

TEFL x 2, 27th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 4b – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: Juma Hassan, Crew: Anaeli Meshack & Alexandra Olokula Trekking route: 6 Day Umbwe (Western Breach) Latest journal received at 1030 BST Saturday 30th September 2017: Both climbers feel great and proud upon standing at the top of the world’s...

Read more

ERHA x 6, 30th September – 7th October 2017 – Day 1e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Richard Emilio & Jacob Slaa, Cook: Athuman Ramadhani, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani, Haruna Mensa, Eliudy Zadock, Joshua Akyoo, Julius Kashmiri & Calvin Kashmiri, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota & Bryson Mziray, Crew: Gift Mziray, Castrol Denis, Paul Sigfrid, Paul...

Read more

JESP x 2, 27th September – 3rd October 2017 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kefas Mollel, Assistant Guide: Leodga Sarita, Cook: Nicson James, Crew: Emanuel Zebedayo & Ayubu Sakeyan, Toilet Porter: Daniel Kipande, Crew: Mika Moinget, Jacson Migwan, Andason Msuya, Kelvin Patrick, Joshwa Mathayo & Gift Peter. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at...

Read more

ALDE x 5, 30th September – 6th October 2017 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Frederick Achedo & Maximilan Likyambo, Cook: Naumu Nkya, Crew: Yahaya Abdala, Omar Ramadan, Fadhili mollel & Amani Kireto, Toilet Porter: Emanuel Meleke, Crew: Izack Luke, Erick Nkya, Erick Rutandaza, James Robert, Timoth Mise,  Goodluck Mbise, Rafael Nko,...

Read more

ERHA x 6, 30th September – 7th October 2017 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Richard Emilio & Jacob Slaa, Cook: Athuman Ramadhani, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani, Haruna Mensa, Eliudy Zadock, Joshua Akyoo, Julius Kashmiri & Calvin Kashmiri, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota & Bryson Mziray, Crew: Gift Mziray, Castrol Denis, Paul Sigfrid, Paul...

Read more

JODO x 2, 25th September 2nd October 2017 – Day 6c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guide: Fredy mathew, Cook: William Nyari, Crew: Lordgard Pastorty  & Livine Kasimiri, Toilet Porter: Richard Dismas, Crew: Amri & Yohana Musa, Calvine Daud & Shabani Musa, Emmanuel Kaaya & Magembe Singu Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at...

Read more

TEFL x 2, 27th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: Peter Malya, Cook: Juma Hassan, Crew: Anaeli Meshack & Alexandra Olokula Trekking route: 6 Day Umbwe (Western Breach) Latest journal received at 0455 BST Saturday 30th September 2017: Day 4 of our trek and we are on the way heading to the summit and both climbers are...

Read more

YUSA x 2, 26th September – 3rd October 2017 – Day 5d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Frank John, Assistant Guide: Alex Michael, Cook: Elisante John, Senior Porters: Amosi John & Kalosi Medadi, Toilet Porter: Frank Filimoni Massawe, Crew: Athumani Michael, Anaeli Peter, Efrem Kaaya, Rubeni Richard, Jakobu Melau, Mohamedy Adamu & Issa Iddy. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho...

Read more

JODO x 2, 25th September 2nd October 2017 – Day 6b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guide: Fredy mathew, Cook: William Nyari, Crew: Lordgard Pastorty  & Livine Kasimiri, Toilet Porter: Richard Dismas, Crew: Amri & Yohana Musa, Calvine Daud & Shabani Musa, Emmanuel Kaaya & Magembe Singu Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at...

Read more

RONE x 8, 25th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 6c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Prosper Malando, Apolinary Temu & Richard Chande, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Pendael Samuel, Bizzu Ramadhani, Ambros Leo, Charles Zimbwe, Bony Masai & Hussein Ismail, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Charles...

Read more

YUSA x 2, 26th September – 3rd October 2017 – Day 5c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Frank John, Assistant Guide: Alex Michael, Cook: Elisante John, Senior Porters: Amosi John & Kalosi Medadi, Toilet Porter: Frank Filimoni Massawe, Crew: Athumani Michael, Anaeli Peter, Efrem Kaaya, Rubeni Richard, Jakobu Melau, Mohamedy Adamu & Issa Iddy. Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho...

Read more

JESP x 2, 27th September – 3rd October 2017 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kefas Mollel, Assistant Guide: Leodga Sarita, Cook: Nicson James, Crew: Emanuel Zebedayo & Ayubu Sakeyan, Toilet Porter: Daniel Kipande, Crew: Mika Moinget, Jacson Migwan, Andason Msuya, Kelvin Patrick, Joshwa Mathayo & Gift Peter. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at...

Read more

ALDE x 5, 30th September – 6th October 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Frederick Achedo & Maximilan Likyambo, Cook: Naumu Nkya, Crew: Yahaya Abdala, Omar Ramadan, Fadhili mollel & Amani Kireto, Toilet Porter: Emanuel Meleke, Crew: Izack Luke, Erick Nkya, Erick Rutandaza, James Robert, Timoth Mise,  Goodluck Mbise, Rafael Nko,...

Read more

ERHA x 6, 30th September – 7th October 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Richard Emilio & Jacob Slaa, Cook: Athuman Ramadhani, Crew: Shamsi Ramadhani, Haruna Mensa, Eliudy Zadock, Joshua Akyoo, Julius Kashmiri & Calvin Kashmiri, Toilet Porter: Shedrack Olota & Bryson Mziray, Crew: Gift Mziray, Castrol Denis, Paul Sigfrid, Paul...

Read more

DAGR x 2, 25th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 6e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Laurent Moto, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Anold Pallangyo, Boniface Camilius, Selemani Juma, Bakari Mohammed, Rajabu Ramadhani, Shaibu Selemani & Albazir Dinya Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho (DC)...

Read more

JODO x 2, 25th September 2nd October 2017 – Day 6a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guide: Fredy mathew, Cook: William Nyari, Crew: Lordgard Pastorty  & Livine Kasimiri, Toilet Porter: Richard Dismas, Crew: Amri & Yohana Musa, Calvine Daud & Shabani Musa, Emmanuel Kaaya & Magembe Singu Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received at...

Read more

DAGR x 2, 25th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 6d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Alley Swalehe, Assistant Guide: Laurent Moto, Cook: Yasin Juma, Crew: Johnson Nyari & Michael Alex, Toilet Porter: Kibwana Ramadhan, Crew: Anold Pallangyo, Boniface Camilius, Selemani Juma, Bakari Mohammed, Rajabu Ramadhani, Shaibu Selemani & Albazir Dinya Trekking route: 8 Day TK Lemosho (DC)...

Read more

RONE x 8, 25th September – 2nd October 2017 – Day 6b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide:  Faraja Clement Mwaijande, Assistant Guides: Prosper Malando, Apolinary Temu & Richard Chande, Cook: Leopard Amon, Crew: Abdala Mbega, Laurent Raphael, Pendael Samuel, Bizzu Ramadhani, Ambros Leo, Charles Zimbwe, Bony Masai & Hussein Ismail, Toilet Porter: Peterson Kimaro, Crew: Charles...

Read more

STCH x 2, 30th September – 6th October 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Deo Shayo, Assistant Guide: Edwin Arbogast, Cook: Baraka Zael, Crew: Antiny Inyas & Hemed Said, Toilet Porter: Rama Said, Crew: Antiny inyas, Hemed Said, John Noah, Asuman Wazir, Salim Juma, Stanley Shayo, Daniel Richard & Obed Adamson. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at...

Read more