OLCH x 2, 4th – 10th August 2017 – Day 4c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: James Melau, Cook: Stephano Karao, Senior Porter: Yassin Ibrahim & Edward Meshack, Toilet Porter: Anaeli Meshack, Crew: Juma Hamisi, Joseph Mgina, Bernard Kalisti, Alex Maiko, Andrew Malisa & Mussa Charles. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received...

Read more

LITA x 8, 31st July – 7th August 2017 – Day 8e

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa, William Sianga & Kevin Herman, Cook: Baraka Azaeli, Senior Porters: Ernest Mollel, Jeremih Lazier, Good luck Mbise, Godfrey Mbise, Yahaya Abdala, Godson Kitomary, Christian Nanyaro & James Robert, Toilet Porter: Amani Kireto, Crew: Kevin Kaaya,...

Read more

CAMA x 2, 1st – 7th August 2017 – Day 7c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Juma Hassan, Senior Porter: Reuben Richard & Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Ramadhan Shaban, Simon mollel, Julius Hepson, Ben Joseph, Agael Fanuel, William Ngowi & Albert Michael. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1502...

Read more

CAMA x 2, 1st – 7th August 2017 – Day 7b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Juma Hassan, Senior Porter: Reuben Richard & Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Ramadhan Shaban, Simon mollel, Julius Hepson, Ben Joseph, Agael Fanuel, William Ngowi & Albert Michael. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1345...

Read more

LITA x 8, 31st July – 7th August 2017 – Day 8d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa, William Sianga & Kevin Herman, Cook: Baraka Azaeli, Senior Porters: Ernest Mollel, Jeremih Lazier, Good luck Mbise, Godfrey Mbise, Yahaya Abdala, Godson Kitomary, Christian Nanyaro & James Robert, Toilet Porter: Amani Kireto, Crew: Kevin Kaaya,...

Read more

FRJE x 2, 7th – 13th August 2017 – Day 1d

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Lawrence Mot, Cook: Aminiel Kaaya, Senior Porters: Kanael Sifuel & Godfrey Michael, Toilet Porter: Living Arobogast, Crew: Ally Ndorobo, Levis Nelson, Karim Said, Michael Seneo, Kelvin Patrick & Mosses Babai Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal...

Read more

CAMA x 2, 1st – 7th August 2017 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Apolinary Temu, Assistant Guide: Thomas Shirima, Cook: Juma Hassan, Senior Porter: Reuben Richard & Hassan Jumanne, Crew: Ramadhan Shaban, Simon mollel, Julius Hepson, Ben Joseph, Agael Fanuel, William Ngowi & Albert Michael. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received at 1105...

Read more

PETH x 5, 5th – 11th August 2017 – Day 3c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Peter Makole & Abdalah Nzilwa, Cook: Omary Gembe, Senior Porter: Joshua Akyoo, Eliudy Zadock, Emanuel Alex, Jonathan Gunda & Device Mathayo, Toilet Porter: Ally Khatibu, Crew: Bryson Mziray, Japhee William, Paul Sigfrid, Shamsi Ramadhani, Abdul Ramadhani,...

Read more

LITA x 8, 31st July – 7th August 2017 – Day 8c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa, William Sianga & Kevin Herman, Cook: Baraka Azaeli, Senior Porters: Ernest Mollel, Jeremih Lazier, Good luck Mbise, Godfrey Mbise, Yahaya Abdala, Godson Kitomary, Christian Nanyaro & James Robert, Toilet Porter: Amani Kireto, Crew: Kevin Kaaya,...

Read more

FRJE x 2, 7th – 13th August 2017 – Day 1c

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Lawrence Mot, Cook: Aminiel Kaaya, Senior Porters: Kanael Sifuel & Godfrey Michael, Toilet Porter: Living Arobogast, Crew: Ally Ndorobo, Levis Nelson, Karim Said, Michael Seneo, Kelvin Patrick & Mosses Babai Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal...

Read more

OLCH x 2, 4th – 10th August 2017 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: James Melau, Cook: Stephano Karao, Senior Porter: Yassin Ibrahim & Edward Meshack, Toilet Porter: Anaeli Meshack, Crew: Juma Hamisi, Joseph Mgina, Bernard Kalisti, Alex Maiko, Andrew Malisa & Mussa Charles. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received...

Read more

FRJE x 2, 7th – 13th August 2017 – Day 1b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Lawrence Mot, Cook: Aminiel Kaaya, Senior Porters: Kanael Sifuel & Godfrey Michael, Toilet Porter: Living Arobogast, Crew: Ally Ndorobo, Levis Nelson, Karim Said, Michael Seneo, Kelvin Patrick & Mosses Babai Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal...

Read more

LITA x 8, 31st July – 7th August 2017 – Day 8b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa, William Sianga & Kevin Herman, Cook: Baraka Azaeli, Senior Porters: Ernest Mollel, Jeremih Lazier, Good luck Mbise, Godfrey Mbise, Yahaya Abdala, Godson Kitomary, Christian Nanyaro & James Robert, Toilet Porter: Amani Kireto, Crew: Kevin Kaaya,...

Read more

PETH x 5, 5th – 11th August 2017 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Peter Makole & Abdalah Nzilwa, Cook: Omary Gembe, Senior Porter: Joshua Akyoo, Eliudy Zadock, Emanuel Alex, Jonathan Gunda & Device Mathayo, Toilet Porter: Ally Khatibu, Crew: Bryson Mziray, Japhee William, Paul Sigfrid, Shamsi Ramadhani, Abdul Ramadhani,...

Read more

FRJE x 2, 7th – 13th August 2017 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Assistant Guide: Lawrence Mot, Cook: Aminiel Kaaya, Senior Porters: Kanael Sifuel & Godfrey Michael, Toilet Porter: Living Arobogast, Crew: Ally Ndorobo, Levis Nelson, Karim Said, Michael Seneo, Kelvin Patrick & Mosses Babai Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal...

Read more

OLCH x 2, 4th – 10th August 2017 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guide: James Melau, Cook: Stephano Karao, Senior Porter: Yassin Ibrahim & Edward Meshack, Toilet Porter: Anaeli Meshack, Crew: Juma Hamisi, Joseph Mgina, Bernard Kalisti, Alex Maiko, Andrew Malisa & Mussa Charles. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Lemosho Latest journal received...

Read more

PETH x 5, 5th – 11th August 2017 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Peter Makole & Abdalah Nzilwa, Cook: Omary Gembe, Senior Porter: Joshua Akyoo, Eliudy Zadock, Emanuel Alex, Jonathan Gunda & Device Mathayo, Toilet Porter: Ally Khatibu, Crew: Bryson Mziray, Japhee William, Paul Sigfrid, Shamsi Ramadhani, Abdul Ramadhani,...

Read more

LITA x 8, 31st July – 7th August 2017 – Day 8a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guides: Jacob Slaa, William Sianga & Kevin Herman, Cook: Baraka Azaeli, Senior Porters: Ernest Mollel, Jeremih Lazier, Good luck Mbise, Godfrey Mbise, Yahaya Abdala, Godson Kitomary, Christian Nanyaro & James Robert, Toilet Porter: Amani Kireto, Crew: Kevin Kaaya,...

Read more

KJEL x 5, 1st – 7th August 2017 – Day 7a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guides: Frank John & Jackson Mtui, Cook: Amanii Erinest, Senior Porters: Abubakari Mbega, Aretasi Richad, Lodigad Pastory, Philipo Sivin & Masawe Damass, Crew: Yohana Wilim, Yohana Msa, Zulikifu Kijuu, Melekzedak Frans, Moses Saitoti, Jakobo Melau, Alphayo Imanueli, John...

Read more